无编辑摘要 |
(00:20, 12 December 2020 CynicNerd) |
||
第46行: | 第46行: | ||
Note that the condition tooltips within <code>any_</code> scopes are misleading and only show whether the conditions are satisfied for one specific, seemingly randomly-chosen thing contained within the scope, and thus may show that some conditions are false even when the scope itself evaluates to true. These are best overridden with a <code>custom_tooltip</code>. | Note that the condition tooltips within <code>any_</code> scopes are misleading and only show whether the conditions are satisfied for one specific, seemingly randomly-chosen thing contained within the scope, and thus may show that some conditions are false even when the scope itself evaluates to true. These are best overridden with a <code>custom_tooltip</code>. | ||
== | == List of scopes == | ||
=== Culture === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| culture_head | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=CultureGroupScope /> culture_group | |||
| Usable in culture, landed title, character and province scopes. | |||
| culture group | |||
| 1.0<section end=CultureGroupScope /> | |||
|} | |||
=== Landed title === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| <section begin=titleID/> title:''%title id%'' | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0<section end=titleID/> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=BaronyControllerScope /> barony_controller | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0<section end=BaronyControllerScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=CountyControllerScope /> county_controller | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0<section end=CountyControllerScope /> | |||
|- | |||
| current_heir | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| holder | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| lessee | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| previous_holder | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=CultureScope /> culture | |||
| Usable in landed title, character and province scopes. | |||
| culture | |||
| 1.0<section end=CultureScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|CultureGroupScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| controlled_faith | |||
| | |||
| faith | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=FaithScope /> faith | |||
| Usable in landed title, character, province and great holy war scopes. | |||
| faith | |||
| 1.0<section end=FaithScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=BaronyScope /> barony | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0<section end=BaronyScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=CountyScope /> county | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0<section end=CountyScope /> | |||
|- | |||
| de_facto_liege | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| de_jure_liege | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=DuchyScope /> duchy | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0<section end=DuchyScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=EmpireScope /> empire | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0<section end=EmpireScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=KingdomScope /> kingdom | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0<section end=KingdomScope /> | |||
|- | |||
| lessee_title | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| title_capital_county | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| title_province | |||
| | |||
| province | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=ReligionScope /> religion | |||
| Usable in landed title and province scopes. | |||
| religion | |||
| 1.0<section end=ReligionScope /> | |||
|} | |||
=== Dynasty house === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| house_head | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Dynasty === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| dynasty | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Secret === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| secret_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| secret_target | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Holy order === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| holy_order_patron | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| leader | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| title | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Character === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| commanding_army | |||
| | |||
| army | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| knight_army | |||
| | |||
| army | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| betrothed | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| concubinist | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| court_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| designated_heir | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| employer | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| father | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| ghw_beneficiary | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| host | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| imprisoner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| killer | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| liege | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| liege_or_court_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| matchmaker | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| mother | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| player_heir | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| pregnancy_assumed_father | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| pregnancy_real_father | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| primary_heir | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| primary_partner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| primary_spouse | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| real_father | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| realm_priest | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| top_liege | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| council_task | |||
| | |||
| council task | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|CultureScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|CultureGroupScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| dynasty | |||
| | |||
| dynasty | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| house | |||
| | |||
| dynasty house | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| joined_faction | |||
| | |||
| faction | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|FaithScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| capital_barony | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| capital_county | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| primary_title | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| capital_province | |||
| | |||
| province | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=LocationScope /> location | |||
| Usable in character, army and combat scopes. | |||
| province | |||
| 1.0<section end=LocationScope /> | |||
|- | |||
| religion | |||
| | |||
| religion | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Army === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| army_commander | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| army_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|LocationScope}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Province === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|BaronyControllerScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|CountyControllerScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| province_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|CultureScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|CultureGroupScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|FaithScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|BaronyScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|CountyScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|DuchyScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|EmpireScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|KingdomScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|ReligionScope}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Faith === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| religious_head | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| great_holy_war | |||
| | |||
| great holy war | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| religious_head_title | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|ReligionScope}} | |||
|} | |||
=== Great holy war === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| ghw_designated_winner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| ghw_target_character | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| ghw_title_recipient | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| ghw_war_declarer | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|FaithScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| ghw_target_title | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|ReligionScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| ghw_war | |||
| | |||
| war | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Combat side === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| side_commander | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| side_primary_participant | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| combat | |||
| | |||
| combat | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| enemy_side | |||
| | |||
| combat side | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Scheme === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| scheme_defender | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| scheme_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| scheme_target | |||
| | |||
| combat | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Council task === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| councillor | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Color === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| blue | |||
| | |||
| value | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| brightness | |||
| | |||
| value | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| green | |||
| | |||
| value | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| hue | |||
| | |||
| value | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| red | |||
| | |||
| value | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| saturation | |||
| | |||
| value | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== War === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| casus_belli | |||
| | |||
| casus belli | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=ClaimantScope /> claimant | |||
| Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0<section end=ClaimantScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=PrimaryAttackerScope /> primary_attacker | |||
| Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0<section end=PrimaryAttackerScope /> | |||
|- | |||
|<section begin=PrimaryDefenderScope /> primary_defender | |||
| Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0<section end=PrimaryDefenderScope /> | |||
|} | |||
=== Casus belli === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|ClaimantScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|PrimaryAttackerScope}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|PrimaryDefenderScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| war | |||
| | |||
| war | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Combat === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| combat_attacker | |||
| | |||
| combat side | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| combat_defender | |||
| | |||
| combat side | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{#lst:Scopes|LocationScope}} | |||
|- | |||
| combat_war | |||
| | |||
| war | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Story cycle === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| story_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Faction === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| faction_leader | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| faction_target | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| special_character | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| special_title | |||
| | |||
| landed title | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| faction_war | |||
| | |||
| war | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Activity === | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Scope | |||
! Description | |||
! To scope | |||
! Version added | |||
|- | |||
| activity_owner | |||
| | |||
| character | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| activity_province | |||
| | |||
| province | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
2020年12月13日 (日) 16:49的版本
Scopes are used in scripting to select entities in order to check for conditions or apply commands.
Uses
Scopes always have a bracketed block on the right side:
<scope_name> = { #Stuff to execute in the scope. }
But not all bracketed blocks are scopes: some are function blocks (option
, trigger
,...), operators (AND
), flow control statements (if
, limit
), or clause for complex conditions or commands (create_character
, ...).
There are several types of scopes accessible from script. These include, but are not limited to: character, title/holding, province, war, unit, religion, faith, culture.
Scopes can be nested, and are usually relative to the scope from which there are called, except for the ones that are global and can be called from "Any" scope.
In Jomini, Scopes can also be chained without nesting:
root.mother.father.killer = { #Things we want to do with the killer of the father of the mother of the root character. }
We can also directly compare scopes for equality:
trigger = { root.mother = scope:other_character.mother }
In CK3, the ability to save and recall scopes has been vastly simplified by the addition of the save_scope_as
command, which can save a given scope under a name, to be recalled later:
<scope> = { save_scope_as = <scope_name> } scope:<scope_name> = { #Stuff to execute in the scope. }
Saved scopes will stay saved within the current code chain, that is, they will remain accessible until every action/event/effect/etc that is run as a result of the current one has been evaluated to completion. They will only be accessible in the given code chain. For example, if there is an event chain that takes years to complete, a scope saved in the initial event will remain accessible until the concluding event, but will not be accessible to any other events that may occur during that time frame.
Triggers and effects in scopes are only evaluated and executed if the scope exists. This can be used with always = yes
to check for the existence of a scope in a trigger or for effects that you only want to execute if, for example, a character's religion has a religious head.
Note that the condition tooltips within any_
scopes are misleading and only show whether the conditions are satisfied for one specific, seemingly randomly-chosen thing contained within the scope, and thus may show that some conditions are false even when the scope itself evaluates to true. These are best overridden with a custom_tooltip
.
List of scopes
Culture
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
culture_head | character | 1.0 | |
culture_group | Usable in culture, landed title, character and province scopes. | culture group | 1.0 |
Landed title
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
title:%title id% | landed title | 1.0 | |
barony_controller | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | character | 1.0 |
county_controller | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | character | 1.0 |
current_heir | character | 1.0 | |
holder | character | 1.0 | |
lessee | character | 1.0 | |
previous_holder | character | 1.0 | |
culture | Usable in landed title, character and province scopes. | culture | 1.0 |
culture_group | Usable in culture, landed title, character and province scopes. | culture group | 1.0 |
controlled_faith | faith | 1.0 | |
faith | Usable in landed title, character, province and great holy war scopes. | faith | 1.0 |
barony | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
county | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
de_facto_liege | landed title | 1.0 | |
de_jure_liege | landed title | 1.0 | |
duchy | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
empire | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
kingdom | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
lessee_title | landed title | 1.0 | |
title_capital_county | landed title | 1.0 | |
title_province | province | 1.0 | |
religion | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | religion | 1.0 |
Dynasty house
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
house_head | character | 1.0 |
Dynasty
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
dynasty | character | 1.0 |
Secret
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
secret_owner | character | 1.0 | |
secret_target | character | 1.0 |
Holy order
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
holy_order_patron | character | 1.0 | |
leader | character | 1.0 | |
title | landed title | 1.0 |
Character
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
commanding_army | army | 1.0 | |
knight_army | army | 1.0 | |
betrothed | character | 1.0 | |
concubinist | character | 1.0 | |
court_owner | character | 1.0 | |
designated_heir | character | 1.0 | |
employer | character | 1.0 | |
father | character | 1.0 | |
ghw_beneficiary | character | 1.0 | |
host | character | 1.0 | |
imprisoner | character | 1.0 | |
killer | character | 1.0 | |
liege | character | 1.0 | |
liege_or_court_owner | character | 1.0 | |
matchmaker | character | 1.0 | |
mother | character | 1.0 | |
player_heir | character | 1.0 | |
pregnancy_assumed_father | character | 1.0 | |
pregnancy_real_father | character | 1.0 | |
primary_heir | character | 1.0 | |
primary_partner | character | 1.0 | |
primary_spouse | character | 1.0 | |
real_father | character | 1.0 | |
realm_priest | character | 1.0 | |
top_liege | character | 1.0 | |
council_task | council task | 1.0 | |
culture | Usable in landed title, character and province scopes. | culture | 1.0 |
culture_group | Usable in culture, landed title, character and province scopes. | culture group | 1.0 |
dynasty | dynasty | 1.0 | |
house | dynasty house | 1.0 | |
joined_faction | faction | 1.0 | |
faith | Usable in landed title, character, province and great holy war scopes. | faith | 1.0 |
capital_barony | landed title | 1.0 | |
capital_county | landed title | 1.0 | |
primary_title | landed title | 1.0 | |
capital_province | province | 1.0 | |
location | Usable in character, army and combat scopes. | province | 1.0 |
religion | religion | 1.0 |
Army
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
army_commander | character | 1.0 | |
army_owner | character | 1.0 | |
location | Usable in character, army and combat scopes. | province | 1.0 |
Province
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
barony_controller | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | character | 1.0 |
county_controller | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | character | 1.0 |
province_owner | character | 1.0 | |
culture | Usable in landed title, character and province scopes. | culture | 1.0 |
culture_group | Usable in culture, landed title, character and province scopes. | culture group | 1.0 |
faith | Usable in landed title, character, province and great holy war scopes. | faith | 1.0 |
barony | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
county | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
duchy | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
empire | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
kingdom | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | landed title | 1.0 |
religion | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | religion | 1.0 |
Faith
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
religious_head | character | 1.0 | |
great_holy_war | great holy war | 1.0 | |
religious_head_title | landed title | 1.0 | |
religion | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | religion | 1.0 |
Great holy war
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
ghw_designated_winner | character | 1.0 | |
ghw_target_character | character | 1.0 | |
ghw_title_recipient | character | 1.0 | |
ghw_war_declarer | character | 1.0 | |
faith | Usable in landed title, character, province and great holy war scopes. | faith | 1.0 |
ghw_target_title | landed title | 1.0 | |
religion | Usable in landed title and province scopes. | religion | 1.0 |
ghw_war | war | 1.0 |
Combat side
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
side_commander | character | 1.0 | |
side_primary_participant | character | 1.0 | |
combat | combat | 1.0 | |
enemy_side | combat side | 1.0 |
Scheme
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
scheme_defender | character | 1.0 | |
scheme_owner | character | 1.0 | |
scheme_target | combat | 1.0 |
Council task
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
councillor | character | 1.0 |
Color
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
blue | value | 1.0 | |
brightness | value | 1.0 | |
green | value | 1.0 | |
hue | value | 1.0 | |
red | value | 1.0 | |
saturation | value | 1.0 |
War
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
casus_belli | casus belli | 1.0 | |
claimant | Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | character | 1.0 |
primary_attacker | Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | character | 1.0 |
primary_defender | Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | character | 1.0 |
Casus belli
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
claimant | Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | character | 1.0 |
primary_attacker | Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | character | 1.0 |
primary_defender | Usable in war and casus belli scopes. | character | 1.0 |
war | war | 1.0 |
Combat
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
combat_attacker | combat side | 1.0 | |
combat_defender | combat side | 1.0 | |
location | Usable in character, army and combat scopes. | province | 1.0 |
combat_war | war | 1.0 |
Story cycle
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
story_owner | character | 1.0 |
Faction
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
faction_leader | character | 1.0 | |
faction_target | character | 1.0 | |
special_character | character | 1.0 | |
special_title | landed title | 1.0 | |
faction_war | war | 1.0 |
Activity
Scope | Description | To scope | Version added |
---|---|---|---|
activity_owner | character | 1.0 | |
activity_province | province | 1.0 |
References
文档 | Effects • 触发器 • 修正 • 作用域 • 变量 • 数据类型 • 本地化 • 可定制的本地化 |
脚本 | AI • 剧本 • 角色 • 效果指令 • 内阁 • 文化 • 决议 • 宗族 • 事件 • 政体 • 历史 • 地产 • 生活方式 • 军队 • 宗教 • Story cycles • 头衔 • 特质 |
地图 | 地图 • 地形 |
图形 | 3D模型 • Exporters • 界面 • Coat of arms • Graphical assets • Fonts • Particles • Shaders • Unit models |
音频 | Music • Sound |
其他 | 控制台指令 • 校验码 • 模组结构 • Troubleshooting |