无编辑摘要 |
(→雇佣兵) |
||
第9行: | 第9行: | ||
Mercenary regiments reinforce 3 times faster than regular ones. | Mercenary regiments reinforce 3 times faster than regular ones. | ||
=== Mercenary army names === | |||
{| class="mildtable plainlist" | |||
! Culture/Culture group | |||
! Name(s) | |||
|- | |||
| Default | |||
| ''Culture adjective'' Band of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Akan group | |||
| Ashanti Band, Company of the Volta, Followers of Akwei | |||
|- | |||
| Arabic group | |||
| Mamluks | |||
|- | |||
| Bedouin | |||
| Wanderers, Company of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Mashqiri | |||
| Sarkans of ''location'', Company of the Oasis, Desert Brethren | |||
|- | |||
| Egyptian | |||
| Host of the Nile, Keepers of the Lighthouse | |||
|- | |||
| Maghrebi | |||
| Union of Swords, Army of the Senator | |||
|- | |||
| Andalusian | |||
| Almogavars of ''location'', Mawali Band, Treasurers of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Baltic group | |||
| Baltic Band, Riders of the Coast, Company of the Deeplands | |||
|- | |||
| Butr | |||
| Army of the Crossing, ''location'' Band, Riders of the Mountains | |||
|- | |||
| Baranis | |||
| Followers from ''location'', Company of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Burman group | |||
| Arakan Band, Company of the Valley | |||
|- | |||
| Burmese | |||
| Company of the Irrawaddy, Burmese Host | |||
|- | |||
| Mon | |||
| Sadhuim Company, Mon Host | |||
|- | |||
| Byzantine group | |||
| Manglabites, Ten Thousand | |||
|- | |||
| Greek | |||
| Varangian Guard, Herules, Hoplites of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Georgian | |||
| Veterans of Chaldia | |||
|- | |||
| Central African group | |||
| Sahelian Band, Company of the Chad, Company of the Gambra, Followers of Bayajida, Followers of Sundiata | |||
|- | |||
| Pictish | |||
| Woad Raiders | |||
|- | |||
| Welsh | |||
| Lawgoch's Followers, Band of the Horn | |||
|- | |||
| Breton | |||
| Company of Bretons | |||
|- | |||
| Cornish | |||
| Bodyguards of Gwendolen | |||
|- | |||
| Saxon | |||
| Teutonic Brotherhood, Saxon Steelbearers, Hansa Guard, Sons of Widukind | |||
|- | |||
| Franconian | |||
| Great Company, Franconian Company, Thuringian Blades, Rhenish Band, New Franks | |||
|- | |||
| Swabian | |||
| Swabian Band, Alsace Fighters, Alemannic Sellswords, Helvetic Guard | |||
|- | |||
| Bavarian | |||
| Bavarian Band, Austrian Company, Tyrol Warriors, Styrian Panthers | |||
|- | |||
| Dutch | |||
| Company of the Brabançon Wolf, Flemish Band, Company of the False-Earl | |||
|- | |||
| German | |||
| Great Company, Veterans of the Marches, Swiss Guard | |||
|- | |||
| Dravidian group | |||
| Velaikkarar of ''location'', Company of the Tiger, Tungabhadra Gang, Dreamers of the Jog, Company of the Ghats, Guards of Rama Setu, Terrors of Tamilakam, Company of the Koyil | |||
|- | |||
| Ethiopian | |||
| Ge'ezan Company, Tigrayit Band | |||
|- | |||
| Nubian | |||
| Noba Company, Kushite Band, Company of Meroe | |||
|- | |||
| Welayta | |||
| Company of the Leopard, Gondershe Band, Guardians of Almnara | |||
|- | |||
| Daju | |||
| Army of the Crossing, Beja Place Band, Riders of the Mountains | |||
|- | |||
| East Slavic | |||
| Kievan Band, Varangian Host, Raiders of Caspia, Company of Rus, Followers of Oleg | |||
|- | |||
| French | |||
| Tard-Venus de ''location'', Band of ''location'', Routiers of ''location'', ''location'' Band | |||
|- | |||
| Norman | |||
| Band of the Black Monk, Iron Arm's Company, Normans of Drengot | |||
|- | |||
| Occitan | |||
| Routiers of the Archpriest, Host of the Viscount, Marchers of Wasconia | |||
|- | |||
| Irish | |||
| Band of Kerns, Madhmann's Company, Company of Shield and Scian | |||
|- | |||
| Gaelic | |||
| Gallowglasses, Redshanks | |||
|- | |||
| Iberian group | |||
| Almogavars of ''location'', Almogavars of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Basque | |||
| Navarrese Company | |||
|- | |||
| Castilian | |||
| Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor | |||
|- | |||
| Catalan | |||
| Great Catalan Company | |||
|- | |||
| Portuguese | |||
| Count's Exiles | |||
|- | |||
| Galician | |||
| Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor | |||
|- | |||
| Asturleonese | |||
| Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor | |||
|- | |||
| Aragonese | |||
| Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor | |||
|- | |||
| Indo-Aryan group | |||
| Tigers of ''location'', Apabhranśa Band | |||
|- | |||
| Bengali | |||
| Company of the Delta, Bengal Host | |||
|- | |||
| Oriya | |||
| Oryia Band, Company of Odisha | |||
|- | |||
| Hindustani | |||
| Company of Many Colors, Hindustani Band, Company of the Ganges | |||
|- | |||
| Gujarati | |||
| Company of the Great Rann, Band of the Nilgai, Company of the Stone Anchor | |||
|- | |||
| Punjabi | |||
| Company of the Punjab, Host of Sangala | |||
|- | |||
| Rajput | |||
| Rajaputra Band, Company of the Exile, Followers of the Priest King | |||
|- | |||
| Sindhi | |||
| Company of the Dead Men, Harappan Band | |||
|- | |||
| Marathi | |||
| Company of Four Kings, Servants of the Vatandar, Badami Companions | |||
|- | |||
| Kashmiri | |||
| Company of Kashmir, Host of Kashmir | |||
|- | |||
| Sinhala | |||
| Company of the Staff, Rice Grain Band | |||
|- | |||
| Iranian | |||
| Ghilman, Warriors of Zaranj, ''location'' Cataphracts | |||
|- | |||
| Persian | |||
| Band of Medes, Immortals of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Sogdian | |||
| Company of Sogdiana, Sogdian Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| Tocharian | |||
| Band of Tókharoi | |||
|- | |||
| Kurdish | |||
| Band of Sermaj | |||
|- | |||
| Afghan | |||
| Khorasani Band, Company of Shahids | |||
|- | |||
| Baloch | |||
| Company of Makran, Westwards Band | |||
|- | |||
| Daylamite | |||
| Daylamite Company, Band of Sermaj | |||
|- | |||
| Khwarezmian | |||
| Company of Khwarezm, Khwarezmian Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| Tajik | |||
| Company of Bukhara, Dehqan Warriors | |||
|- | |||
| Latin group | |||
| Company of the Bull | |||
|- | |||
| Italian | |||
| Company of the Star, Black Band, Italian Condottiere Band | |||
|- | |||
| Cisalpine | |||
| Company of Saint George, Company of the Star, Company of the Hat, Company of the Rose, Cisalpine Condottiere Band | |||
|- | |||
| Sardinian | |||
| Sardinian Band | |||
|- | |||
| Sicilian | |||
| Sicilian Condottiere Band, Sicilian Band | |||
|- | |||
| Lombard | |||
| Longbeard Band | |||
|- | |||
| Magyar group | |||
| Band of the Fields, Band of the Arrow Rain, Company of the Saint | |||
|- | |||
| Mongolic group | |||
| ''Location'' Horde, Army Under the Sky, Riders of Mongol ''location'', True Khan's Faithful, Company of the Yurt, Steppe Dancer's Band, Chastisement of ''location'', Band of the Father, Company of the Goad | |||
|- | |||
| North Germanic group | |||
| Thinglith, Army of Kylfingar, Company of Jarl Landless, Huscarls of the Sea, Band of Firesmoke, Queen's Hird | |||
|- | |||
| Swedish | |||
| Göta Band | |||
|- | |||
| Norwegian | |||
| Birchers of ''location'' | |||
|- | |||
| Danish | |||
| Border Reaver's Band | |||
|- | |||
| Sahelian group | |||
| Sahelian Band, Company of Awkar, Followers of Kayamagha | |||
|- | |||
| Senegambian group | |||
| Sahelian Band, Company of the Gambra, Followers of Sundiata | |||
|- | |||
| Somali | |||
| Company of the Leopard, Gondershe Band, Guardians of Almnara | |||
|- | |||
| Beja | |||
| Army of the Crossing, Beja Place Band, Riders of the Mountains | |||
|- | |||
| Afar | |||
| Company of the Leopard, Gondershe Band, Guardians of Almnara | |||
|- | |||
| South Slavic group | |||
| Stratioti of ''location'', Wayfarers of ''location'', Band of ''location'' Stratioti | |||
|- | |||
| Bosnian | |||
| Bitter-Winter Band, Knéževi of the Road, Forest Wolves | |||
|- | |||
| Serbian | |||
| Allemannic Guard | |||
|- | |||
| Vlach | |||
| Sheperds of the Romans | |||
|- | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
| Company of the Skull Cup, Brothers of Bayan | |||
|- | |||
| Turkic group | |||
| ''Location'' Horde, Army Under the Sky, Turkic Riders of ''location'', True Khan's Faithful, Company of the Yurt, Steppe Dancer's Band, Chastisement of ''location'', Band of the Father, Company of the Goad | |||
|- | |||
| West African | |||
| Sahelian Band, Company of the Gambra, Followers of Sundiata | |||
|- | |||
| English | |||
| White Company, Hawkwood's Band | |||
|- | |||
| Anglo-Saxon | |||
| Retinue of Hengist, Wake's Guard, Band of Horsa | |||
|- | |||
| Scots | |||
| Border Reivers, Warband of the Great Hall, Company of the King's Son | |||
|- | |||
| West Slavic group | |||
| Companions of the Woods | |||
|- | |||
| Pomeranian | |||
| Oder Free Company, Company of the Dog | |||
|- | |||
| Czech | |||
| Free Lances of Brandýs, Army of the Ore, Company of the Cruel Hand | |||
|- | |||
| Polish | |||
| Drużynan Host, Free Company of the Pospolite | |||
|- | |||
| Polabian | |||
| Band of the Fallen Knez, Company of the Stout Horse | |||
|- | |||
| Slovien | |||
| Freelances of Velehrad, Army of Morava Bend, Company of the Faithbearers | |||
|- | |||
| Yoruba group | |||
| Yoruba Band, Company of the Niger, Followers of Oduduwa | |||
|} | |||
==骑士团== | ==骑士团== |
2020年9月24日 (四) 00:00的版本
Hired forces are predefined armies which may be temporarily controlled by hiring them with gold. Hired forces cannot be used to raid. There are two types of hired forces: Mercenaries and Holy Orders.
雇佣兵
Mercenaries are armies that can be hired by characters for 3 years. Each culture generates between one and three mercenary companies depending on the number of counties of that culture, with each additional company being bigger and more expensive than the previous one. They will pick a county of their culture as their headquarters and will be available to be hired by anyone within diplomatic range of that county. Mercenary armies come with one or more specific men-at-arms regiments and will also contain a number of knights.
Rulers are allowed to go into debt up to 2 years in order to hire mercenaries.
Mercenary regiments reinforce 3 times faster than regular ones.
Mercenary army names
Culture/Culture group | Name(s) |
---|---|
Default | Culture adjective Band of location |
Akan group | Ashanti Band, Company of the Volta, Followers of Akwei |
Arabic group | Mamluks |
Bedouin | Wanderers, Company of location |
Mashqiri | Sarkans of location, Company of the Oasis, Desert Brethren |
Egyptian | Host of the Nile, Keepers of the Lighthouse |
Maghrebi | Union of Swords, Army of the Senator |
Andalusian | Almogavars of location, Mawali Band, Treasurers of location |
Baltic group | Baltic Band, Riders of the Coast, Company of the Deeplands |
Butr | Army of the Crossing, location Band, Riders of the Mountains |
Baranis | Followers from location, Company of location |
Burman group | Arakan Band, Company of the Valley |
Burmese | Company of the Irrawaddy, Burmese Host |
Mon | Sadhuim Company, Mon Host |
Byzantine group | Manglabites, Ten Thousand |
Greek | Varangian Guard, Herules, Hoplites of location |
Georgian | Veterans of Chaldia |
Central African group | Sahelian Band, Company of the Chad, Company of the Gambra, Followers of Bayajida, Followers of Sundiata |
Pictish | Woad Raiders |
Welsh | Lawgoch's Followers, Band of the Horn |
Breton | Company of Bretons |
Cornish | Bodyguards of Gwendolen |
Saxon | Teutonic Brotherhood, Saxon Steelbearers, Hansa Guard, Sons of Widukind |
Franconian | Great Company, Franconian Company, Thuringian Blades, Rhenish Band, New Franks |
Swabian | Swabian Band, Alsace Fighters, Alemannic Sellswords, Helvetic Guard |
Bavarian | Bavarian Band, Austrian Company, Tyrol Warriors, Styrian Panthers |
Dutch | Company of the Brabançon Wolf, Flemish Band, Company of the False-Earl |
German | Great Company, Veterans of the Marches, Swiss Guard |
Dravidian group | Velaikkarar of location, Company of the Tiger, Tungabhadra Gang, Dreamers of the Jog, Company of the Ghats, Guards of Rama Setu, Terrors of Tamilakam, Company of the Koyil |
Ethiopian | Ge'ezan Company, Tigrayit Band |
Nubian | Noba Company, Kushite Band, Company of Meroe |
Welayta | Company of the Leopard, Gondershe Band, Guardians of Almnara |
Daju | Army of the Crossing, Beja Place Band, Riders of the Mountains |
East Slavic | Kievan Band, Varangian Host, Raiders of Caspia, Company of Rus, Followers of Oleg |
French | Tard-Venus de location, Band of location, Routiers of location, location Band |
Norman | Band of the Black Monk, Iron Arm's Company, Normans of Drengot |
Occitan | Routiers of the Archpriest, Host of the Viscount, Marchers of Wasconia |
Irish | Band of Kerns, Madhmann's Company, Company of Shield and Scian |
Gaelic | Gallowglasses, Redshanks |
Iberian group | Almogavars of location, Almogavars of location |
Basque | Navarrese Company |
Castilian | Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor |
Catalan | Great Catalan Company |
Portuguese | Count's Exiles |
Galician | Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor |
Asturleonese | Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor |
Aragonese | Slaughterers, Band of the Brigand Emperor |
Indo-Aryan group | Tigers of location, Apabhranśa Band |
Bengali | Company of the Delta, Bengal Host |
Oriya | Oryia Band, Company of Odisha |
Hindustani | Company of Many Colors, Hindustani Band, Company of the Ganges |
Gujarati | Company of the Great Rann, Band of the Nilgai, Company of the Stone Anchor |
Punjabi | Company of the Punjab, Host of Sangala |
Rajput | Rajaputra Band, Company of the Exile, Followers of the Priest King |
Sindhi | Company of the Dead Men, Harappan Band |
Marathi | Company of Four Kings, Servants of the Vatandar, Badami Companions |
Kashmiri | Company of Kashmir, Host of Kashmir |
Sinhala | Company of the Staff, Rice Grain Band |
Iranian | Ghilman, Warriors of Zaranj, location Cataphracts |
Persian | Band of Medes, Immortals of location |
Sogdian | Company of Sogdiana, Sogdian Warriors |
Tocharian | Band of Tókharoi |
Kurdish | Band of Sermaj |
Afghan | Khorasani Band, Company of Shahids |
Baloch | Company of Makran, Westwards Band |
Daylamite | Daylamite Company, Band of Sermaj |
Khwarezmian | Company of Khwarezm, Khwarezmian Warriors |
Tajik | Company of Bukhara, Dehqan Warriors |
Latin group | Company of the Bull |
Italian | Company of the Star, Black Band, Italian Condottiere Band |
Cisalpine | Company of Saint George, Company of the Star, Company of the Hat, Company of the Rose, Cisalpine Condottiere Band |
Sardinian | Sardinian Band |
Sicilian | Sicilian Condottiere Band, Sicilian Band |
Lombard | Longbeard Band |
Magyar group | Band of the Fields, Band of the Arrow Rain, Company of the Saint |
Mongolic group | Location Horde, Army Under the Sky, Riders of Mongol location, True Khan's Faithful, Company of the Yurt, Steppe Dancer's Band, Chastisement of location, Band of the Father, Company of the Goad |
North Germanic group | Thinglith, Army of Kylfingar, Company of Jarl Landless, Huscarls of the Sea, Band of Firesmoke, Queen's Hird |
Swedish | Göta Band |
Norwegian | Birchers of location |
Danish | Border Reaver's Band |
Sahelian group | Sahelian Band, Company of Awkar, Followers of Kayamagha |
Senegambian group | Sahelian Band, Company of the Gambra, Followers of Sundiata |
Somali | Company of the Leopard, Gondershe Band, Guardians of Almnara |
Beja | Army of the Crossing, Beja Place Band, Riders of the Mountains |
Afar | Company of the Leopard, Gondershe Band, Guardians of Almnara |
South Slavic group | Stratioti of location, Wayfarers of location, Band of location Stratioti |
Bosnian | Bitter-Winter Band, Knéževi of the Road, Forest Wolves |
Serbian | Allemannic Guard |
Vlach | Sheperds of the Romans |
Bulgarian | Company of the Skull Cup, Brothers of Bayan |
Turkic group | Location Horde, Army Under the Sky, Turkic Riders of location, True Khan's Faithful, Company of the Yurt, Steppe Dancer's Band, Chastisement of location, Band of the Father, Company of the Goad |
West African | Sahelian Band, Company of the Gambra, Followers of Sundiata |
English | White Company, Hawkwood's Band |
Anglo-Saxon | Retinue of Hengist, Wake's Guard, Band of Horsa |
Scots | Border Reivers, Warband of the Great Hall, Company of the King's Son |
West Slavic group | Companions of the Woods |
Pomeranian | Oder Free Company, Company of the Dog |
Czech | Free Lances of Brandýs, Army of the Ore, Company of the Cruel Hand |
Polish | Drużynan Host, Free Company of the Pospolite |
Polabian | Band of the Fallen Knez, Company of the Stout Horse |
Slovien | Freelances of Velehrad, Army of Morava Bend, Company of the Faithbearers |
Yoruba group | Yoruba Band, Company of the Niger, Followers of Oduduwa |
骑士团
Holy orders are military organizations that can be hired by characters who are at war with a ruler whose faith is considered hostile or evil. Only a single holy order can be hired at a time and as soon as the war ends holy orders are dismissed. All members of a holy order gain the Order Member trait.
Holy orders can own holdings, which provides them with taxes and 200 levies. If a holy order loses all its holdings it is disbanded.
Rulers who have kingdom or empire titles may vassalize holy orders of the same faith, which allows the said ruler to use the holy order for free or take its holdings. They can also create a holy order via a decision. Each ruler can only create one holy order. If a Ruler creates a holy order, they may get events that allow them to grant holdings to the new holy order.
Courtiers can be asked to join a holy order if the faith's View on Gender doctrine allows. If the courtier accepts, the ruler will gain Piety while the courtier gains a level of devotion.
骑士团名称
When a holy order is created, its name is selected from a list of historical holy orders. When the list ends, randomly generated names will be used. The following is a list of historical names that will be used for the creation of in game holy orders.[1]
默认
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
location的Faith's大队 | 所有 |
基督教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
location骑士团 | 所有 |
圣杯骑士团 | 所有 |
至圣圣体骑士团 | 所有 |
第一福音骑士团 | 所有 |
裹尸布卫士 | 所有 |
圣髑盒骑士团 | 所有 |
十字架勇士 | 所有 |
圣殿骑士团 | 天主教 |
医院骑士团 | 天主教 |
条顿骑士团 | 天主教 |
卡拉特拉瓦骑士团 | 天主教 |
阿尔坎塔拉骑士团 | 天主教 |
圣地亚哥骑士团 | 天主教 |
圣墓兄弟会 | 东正教 |
第一牧首区骑士团 | 东正教 |
至圣童贞骑士团 | 东正教 |
圣安东尼骑士团 | 科普特派 |
圣亚戴骑士团 | 聂斯脱里派 |
圣巴特利爵骑士团 | 海岛基督教 |
伊斯兰教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
location圣战军 | 所有 |
圣训勇士 | 所有 |
location加齐 | 所有 |
启示勇士 | 所有 |
location萨哈卜 | 所有 |
希拉之友 | 所有 |
阿萨辛 | 尼扎里派 |
拜克塔什教团 | 阿列维派 |
哈鲁里耶派 | 伊巴德派 |
犹太教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
location奋锐党 | 所有 |
圣战勇士 | 所有 |
二元神教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
光明军 | 所有 |
location梦者团 | 所有 |
贵族的仆众 | 所有 |
孔雀天使国度
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
孔雀天使之仆 | 所有 |
佛教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
无忧王精兵 | 所有 |
菩提伽耶卫士 | 所有 |
斗战僧伽 | 所有 |
明心勇士 | 所有 |
释迦的虔心者 | 所有 |
印度教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
阿周那军众 | 所有 |
Faith的末诃罗多斯 | 所有 |
war god军众 | 所有 |
location神庙军众 | 所有 |
war god之末诃罗多斯 | 所有 |
耆那教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
勒沙婆神牛军 | 所有 |
中界众生 | 所有 |
莲华海卫士 | 所有 |
提婆洛迦的牺牲 | 所有 |
祆教
名称 | 信仰 |
---|---|
长生军 | 所有 |
阿胡拉·马兹达的勇士 | 所有 |
火焰行者 | 所有 |
祖尔万的选民 | 祖尔万派 |
原始宗教
名称 | 宗教 |
---|---|
divine realm卫队 | 所有(除了吐蕃宗教,诺斯原始宗教,希腊-罗马多神教,乌拉尔宗教,门顿教及色释杰教) |
war god虔信者 | 所有(除了吐蕃宗教,诺斯原始宗教,希腊-罗马多神教及色释杰教) |
religious symbol勇士 | 所有(除了吐蕃宗教,达尼教,诺斯原始宗教,希腊-罗马多神教,门顿教及色释杰教) |
佩尔库纳斯精兵 | 波罗的多神教 |
五方佛母卫士 | 吐蕃宗教 |
太阳母亲勇士 | 达尼教 |
月亮父亲勇士 | 达尼教 |
卡勒瓦拉的子孙 | 芬兰-乌戈尔原始宗教 |
约姆斯维京人 | 诺斯原始宗教 |
提尔虔信者 | 诺斯原始宗教 |
奥丁的女武神 | 诺斯原始宗教 |
芙蕾雅的选民 | 诺斯原始宗教 |
密耳弥多涅斯 | 希腊-罗马多神教 |
阿瑞斯祭司团 | 希腊-罗马多神教 |
战场的塔尔托什 | 乌拉尔宗教 |
门顿勇士 | 门顿教 |
神庙勇士 | 门顿教 |
佩伦的勇士 | 斯拉夫原始宗教 |
天之骄子 | 萨满教 |
守望者 | 曼德原始宗教 |
灵魂卫队 | 豪萨泛灵教 |
附身者 | 豪萨泛灵教 |
潘古尔的仆众 | 塞内冈比亚教 |
参考资料
- ↑
common\religion\religions