(→连接起来) |
(→特殊字符) |
||
| 第271行: | 第271行: | ||
|#P | |#P | ||
|Formats text "positive" | |Formats text "positive" | ||
|<pre>#P A very good thing has happened#!</pre> | |<pre>#P A very good thing has happened#!</pre> OR <pre>[GetFullName|P]</pre> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#N | |#N | ||
|Formats text "negative" | |Formats text "negative" | ||
|<pre>#N A rather bad thing has happened#!</pre> | |<pre>#N A rather bad thing has happened#!</pre> OR <pre>[GetFullName|N]</pre> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#help | |#help | ||
| 第287行: | 第287行: | ||
|#W | |#W | ||
|Text is displayed as a warning | |Text is displayed as a warning | ||
|<pre># | |<pre>#W Only your younger children lacks [guardians|E]#!</pre> | ||
|- | |||
|#T | |||
|Text is displayed as a title | |||
|<pre>#T Randomize Dynasty Name#!</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#E | |||
|Text is displayed as a game concept | |||
|<pre>#E Randomize#!</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#X | |||
|Text is displayed as a warning in italic format | |||
|<pre>#X Choosing a New Appearance will discard ALL previous changes!#!</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#S | |||
|Formats text bold and italic | |||
|<pre>#S Occupying Counties:#!</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#V | |||
|Formats text white | |||
|<pre>#V This text is white #!</pre> OR <pre>[GetFullName|V]</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#U | |||
|Transform text to uppercase | |||
|<pre>[TITLE.GetName|U]</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#L | |||
|Transform text to lowercase | |||
|<pre>[TITLE.GetName|L]</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#EMP | |||
|Text is emphasized | |||
|<pre>#EMP Emphasis here #!</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#weak | |||
|Text has a lighter color | |||
|<pre>#weak footnote or aside #!</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#bold | |||
|Text is displayed in bold | |||
|<pre>You have #bold NOT #! done this</pre> | |||
|- | |||
|#italic | |||
|Text is displayed in italics | |||
|<pre>You #weak will #! do this</pre> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
2021年9月17日 (五) 09:03的版本
此页面尚未完成
,请简要说明需要补充的内容以方便他人完善
本地化文件位于localization文件夹中。
与大多数其他文件不同,本地化文件具有.yml扩展名。
所有文件名称类似于:<某一事项>_l_<语言>.yml
文件格式是有BOM的UTF-8。
文本格式化以字符#开始,字符#!结束。
#<格式化代码> <文本> #! 例如: #P +15%#!
插入其他本地化键值:$<其他键值>$(例如$special_contract_march_short$)
举例:
l_english: innovation_motte:0 "Mottes" innovation_motte_desc:0 "Simple yet effective, building our castles on raised earthen mounds is the best way to ensure we quite literally have the high ground over our enemies." unlock_tribal_economic_buildings:0 "Unlocks all Tribal Era [economic_buildings|E]" unlock_tribal_military_buildings:0 "Unlocks all Tribal Era [military_buildings|E]" unlock_march_contract:0 "Unlocks the #high $special_contract_march_short$#! [feudal_contract|E]"
指令
指令必须用于本地化是动态并且基于某些条件而改变的实例。调用一个指令将显示特定文本字符串。
性别
这些指令将显示根据作用域中角色的性别而变化的文本。
| 指令 |
|---|
| GetHerHim |
| GetHerHis |
| GetHerHisMy |
| GetHersHis |
| GetHerselfHimself |
| GetLadyLord |
| GetSheHe |
角色名称
这些指令将显示角色名称的某些变体。此列表不完整。
| 指令 |
|---|
| GetFirstName |
| GetFirstNameBase |
| GetFirstNameNicknamed |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedOrMe |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedOrMeNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedOrMeNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedOrMeRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessive |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessiveNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessiveNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMy |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedPossessiveRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNicknamedRegnal |
| GetFirstNameNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNameNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNameOrMe |
| GetFirstNameOrMeNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNameOrMeNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNameOrMeRegnal |
| GetFirstNamePossessive |
| GetFirstNamePossessiveNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNamePossessiveNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNamePossessiveOrMy |
| GetFirstNamePossessiveOrMyNoTooltip |
| GetFirstNamePossessiveOrMyNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFirstNamePossessiveOrMyRegnal |
| GetFirstNamePossessiveRegnal |
| GetFirstNameRegnal |
| GetFullName |
| GetFullNameNicknamed |
| GetFullNameNicknamedNoTooltip |
| GetFullNameNicknamedNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNameNicknamedOrMe |
| GetFullNameNicknamedOrMeNoTooltip |
| GetFullNameNicknamedOrMeNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNameNicknamedOrMeRegnal |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessive |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessiveNoTooltip |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessiveNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMy |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyNoTooltip |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyRegnal |
| GetFullNameNicknamedPossessiveRegnal |
| GetFullNameNicknamedRegnal |
| GetFullNameNoTooltip |
| GetFullNameNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNameOrMe |
| GetFullNameOrMeNoTooltip |
| GetFullNameOrMeNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNameOrMeRegnal |
| GetFullNamePossessive |
| GetFullNamePossessiveNoTooltip |
| GetFullNamePossessiveNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNamePossessiveOrMy |
| GetFullNamePossessiveOrMyNoTooltip |
| GetFullNamePossessiveOrMyNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetFullNamePossessiveOrMyRegnal |
| GetFullNamePossessiveRegnal |
| GetFullNameRegnal |
| GetName |
| GetNameNicknamed |
| GetNameNicknamedNoTooltip |
| GetNameNicknamedNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNameNicknamedOrMe |
| GetNameNicknamedOrMeNoTooltip |
| GetNameNicknamedOrMeNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNameNicknamedOrMeRegnal |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessive |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessiveNoTooltip |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessiveNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMy |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyNoTooltip |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessiveOrMyRegnal |
| GetNameNicknamedPossessiveRegnal |
| GetNameNicknamedRegnal |
| GetNameNoTooltip |
| GetNameNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNameOrMe |
| GetNameOrMeNoTooltip |
| GetNameOrMeNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNameOrMeRegnal |
| GetNamePossessive |
| GetNamePossessiveNoTooltip |
| GetNamePossessiveNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNamePossessiveOrMy |
| GetNamePossessiveOrMyNoTooltip |
| GetNamePossessiveOrMyNoTooltipRegnal |
| GetNamePossessiveOrMyRegnal |
| GetNamePossessiveRegnal |
| GetNameRegnal |
特殊字符
Some sets of characters perform special functions.
| Command | Description | Example |
|---|---|---|
| \n | Line break. Works only in certain cases. | |
| #P | Formats text "positive" | #P A very good thing has happened#!OR [GetFullName|P] |
| #N | Formats text "negative" | #N A rather bad thing has happened#!OR [GetFullName|N] |
| #help | Text is shown using a help style | #help If you do not give either Gold or Soldiers to the war effort, your [head_of_faith|E] will condemn you and you will lose [piety|E].#! |
| #I | Text is displayed in an informational style | #I Click to view your [GetPlayer.GetCouncillorPosition( 'councillor_court_chaplain' ).GetPositionName]#! |
| #W | Text is displayed as a warning | #W Only your younger children lacks [guardians|E]#! |
| #T | Text is displayed as a title | #T Randomize Dynasty Name#! |
| #E | Text is displayed as a game concept | #E Randomize#! |
| #X | Text is displayed as a warning in italic format | #X Choosing a New Appearance will discard ALL previous changes!#! |
| #S | Formats text bold and italic | #S Occupying Counties:#! |
| #V | Formats text white | #V This text is white #!OR [GetFullName|V] |
| #U | Transform text to uppercase | [TITLE.GetName|U] |
| #L | Transform text to lowercase | [TITLE.GetName|L] |
| #EMP | Text is emphasized | #EMP Emphasis here #! |
| #weak | Text has a lighter color | #weak footnote or aside #! |
| #bold | Text is displayed in bold | You have #bold NOT #! done this |
| #italic | Text is displayed in italics | You #weak will #! do this |
Linking
Localization strings can link to game concepts as follows:
[concept_key|E] # So for example [faith|E]
Rounding numbers
If a numeric value has a decimal portion, it can be rounded by using the desired number of decimal places, such as:
# Round to 2 decimals [some_value|2] # Remove all decimals: [some_value|0]
Note that the value is always rounded down.
参考资料
模组制作
| 文档 | Effects • 触发器 • 修正 • 作用域 • 变量 • 数据类型 • 本地化 • 可定制的本地化 |
| 脚本 | AI • 剧本 • 角色 • 效果指令 • 内阁 • 文化 • 决议 • 宗族 • 事件 • 政体 • 历史 • 地产 • 生活方式 • 军队 • 宗教 • Story cycles • 头衔 • 特质 |
| 地图 | 地图 • 地形 |
| 图形 | 3D模型 • Exporters • 界面 • Coat of arms • Graphical assets • Fonts • Particles • Shaders • Unit models |
| 音频 | Music • Sound |
| 其他 | 控制台指令 • 校验码 • 模组结构 • Troubleshooting |