(08:18, 1 January 2021 SolSys) |
(03:00, 2 January 2021 Ednihaf) |
||
第6行: | 第6行: | ||
游戏本体的定义位于<code>game\common\defines\00_defines.txt</code>。 | 游戏本体的定义位于<code>game\common\defines\00_defines.txt</code>。 | ||
要修改定义,最好不要修改原版文件,而是使用模组。To do so, [[Mod_structure#Creating_initial_files|create a mod]], then create a text file in ''Documents\Paradox Interactive\mod\[mod name]\ | 要修改定义,最好不要修改原版文件,而是使用模组。To do so, [[Mod_structure#Creating_initial_files|create a mod]], then create a text file in ''Documents\Paradox Interactive\mod\[mod name]\common\defines''. To change a define, use the following format in the following example, which changes the end date to 1800: | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
NGame = { | NGame = { | ||
第59行: | 第59行: | ||
| DESIRED_NEIGHBOR_POOLS = 4 || || Number of pools each pool should try to border. | | DESIRED_NEIGHBOR_POOLS = 4 || || Number of pools each pool should try to border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAX_POOL_NEIGHBOR_DISTANCE = 3 || | | MAX_POOL_NEIGHBOR_DISTANCE = 3 || || Maximum number of sea zones away a pool should search for a neighboring pool. | ||
|} | |||
===Jomini Map=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! width=30% | Variable !! Unit !! width=60% | Notes/description | |||
|- | |||
| WORLD_EXTENTS_X = 8191 || || How wide the map is. | |||
|- | |||
| WORLD_EXTENTS_Y = 51 || || How deep the map is. | |||
|- | |||
| WORLD_EXTENTS_Z = 4095 || || How tall the map is. | |||
|- | |||
| WATERLEVEL = 3.8 || || | |||
|} | |||
===Characters=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! width=30% | Variable !! Unit !! width=60% | Notes/description | |||
|- | |||
| MALE_RANDOM_AGE_BASE = 16 || Years || The initial age of randomly-generated male characters. | |||
|- | |||
| MALE_RANDOM_AGE_SPAN = 20 || Years || The maximum difference from the base age of male characters. The age of a random character is equal to the base plus a random value within the span. | |||
|- | |||
| FEMALE_RANDOM_AGE_BASE = 16 || Years || The initial age of randomly-generated female characters. | |||
|- | |||
| FEMALE_RANDOM_AGE_SPAN = 16 || Years || The maximum difference from the base age of female characters. The age of a random character is equal to the base plus a random value within the span. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_PERSONALITY_TRAITS_BASE = 3 || || The initial number of personality traits for randomly-generated characters. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_PERSONALITY_TRAITS_SPAN = 0 || || The maximum difference from the base number of traits. By default, randomly-generated characters always have 3 traits. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_DIPLOMACY_MIN = 0 || || Minimum possible base diplomacy of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_DIPLOMACY_MAX = 10 || || Maximum possible base diplomacy of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_MARTIAL_MIN = 0 || || Minimum possible base martial of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_MARTIAL_MAX = 10 || || Maximum possible base martial of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_STEWARDSHIP_MIN = 0 || || Minimum possible base stewardship of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_STEWARDSHIP_MAX = 10 || || Maximum possible base stewardship of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_INTRIGUE_MIN = 0 || || Minimum possible base intrigue of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_INTRIGUE_MAX = 10 || || Maximum possible base intrigue of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_LEARNING_MIN = 0 || || Minimum possible base learning of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_LEARNING_MAX = 10 || || Maximum possible base learning of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_PROWESS_MIN = 0 || || Minimum possible base prowess of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_PROWESS_MAX = 10 || || Maximum possible base prowess of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_MIN_FERTILITY = 0.5 || || Minimum possible base fertility of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_MAX_FERTILITY = 0.6 || || Maximum possible base fertility of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_MIN_HEALTH = 4.0 || || Minimum possible base health of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_MAX_HEALTH = 5.0 || || Maximum possible base health of a randomly-generated character. | |||
|- | |||
| RANDOM_CHARACTER_AGE_MIN_HEALTH = 2.5 || || Minimum base health for randomly-generated characters after adjusting for age. | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_STRESS_LEVEL = 3 || || | |||
|- | |||
| STRESS_PER_LEVEL = 100 || || | |||
|- | |||
| STRESS_MONTHLY_CHANGE = 0 || || Stress changes monthly by this value until reaching a character's base stress. | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_DREAD = 100 || || | |||
|- | |||
| BASE_DREAD = 0 || || | |||
|- | |||
| DREAD_MONTHLY_CHANGE = 0.5 || || Dread changes monthly by this value until reaching a character's base dread. | |||
|- | |||
| BOLD_LEVEL_COWED = 45 || || The amount of dread above a character's [[Attributes#Dread|boldness value]] for them to be terrified. | |||
|- | |||
| BOLD_LEVEL_INTIMIDATED = 20 || || The amount of dread above a character's [[Attributes#Dread|boldness value]] for them to be intimidated. | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_TYRANNY = 1000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| TYRANNY_MONTHLY_CHANGE = -0.25 || || Tyranny changes by this amount every month. | |||
|- | |||
| BASE_FERTILITY = 0.5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| BASE_HEALTH = 5.0 || || | |||
|- | |||
| LEVELS_PIETY || || Amounts of piety needed for various devotion levels. The first/lowest level is first in the list, and they are sorted in ascending order. | |||
|- | |||
| LEVELS_PRESTIGE || || Amounts of prestige needed for various fame levels. The first/lowest level is first in the list, and they are sorted in ascending order. | |||
|- | |||
| BASE_PIETY_EXPERIENCE = 1000 || || Initial piety experience (used for devotion). | |||
|- | |||
| BASE_PRESTIGE_EXPERIENCE = 1000 || || Initial prestige experience (used for fame). | |||
|- | |||
| LEVEL_DROP_MAX_RETAINED_PROGRESS_PIETY = 0.5 || || A character who drops a level of devotion retains this amount (percentage) of progress towards the next level. | |||
|- | |||
| LEVEL_DROP_MAX_RETAINED_PROGRESS_PRESTIGE = 0.5 || || A character who drops a level of fame retains this amount (percentage) of progress towards the next level. | |||
|- | |||
| LEVELS_PIETY_GRAPHICAL_STEP = 1 || || How many levels of devotion should increment before the icon changes. | |||
|- | |||
| LEVELS_PRESTIGE_GRAPHICAL_STEP = 1 || || How many levels of fame should increment before the icon changes. | |||
|- | |||
| PIETY_ZERO_LEVEL = 1 || || The devotion level considered to be the initial or "zero" level. | |||
|- | |||
| PRESTIGE_ZERO_LEVEL = 1 || || The fame level considered to be the initial or "zero" level. | |||
|- | |||
| TODDLER_AGE = 3 || Years || Age at which a character becomes a toddler. This is when they receive their childhood trait. | |||
|- | |||
| CHILDHOOD_AGE = 6 || Years || Age at which a character becomes a child. This is when they are assigned an education (based on the childhood trait) and begin their education. | |||
|- | |||
| ADOLESCENCE_AGE = 12 || Years || Age of adolescence. Used for education. | |||
|- | |||
| MALE_ADULT_AGE = 16 || Years || Age at which male characters become adults, which has several effects, such as unlocking various diplomatic actions. | |||
|- | |||
| FEMALE_ADULT_AGE = 16 || Years || Age at which female characters become adults, which has several effects, such as unlocking various diplomatic actions. | |||
|- | |||
| BETROTHAL_TIMEOUT_AGE = 17 || Years || Presumably the age at which unfulfilled betrothals are cancelled (once both have reached this age). | |||
|- | |||
| MALE_ATTRACTION_CUTOFF_AGE = 65 || Years || After this age, the attraction of traits no longer has an effect for male characters. | |||
|- | |||
| FEMALE_ATTRACTION_CUTOFF_AGE = 50 || Years || After this age, the attraction of traits no longer has an effect for female characters. | |||
|- | |||
| HEALTH_STATE_LEVELS_VALUES || || Health thresholds for the various health levels (such as "fine," "poor," etc.). | |||
|- | |||
| HEALTH_STATE_LEVELS_TEXTS || || Text for the various health thresholds. They correspond with the levels defined in HEALTH_STATE_LEVELS_VALUES. | |||
|- | |||
| SKILL_LEVELS_VALUES || || Skill level thresholds used for the descriptions (such as "average," "good," etc.). | |||
|- | |||
| SKILL_LEVELS_TEXTS || || Text for the various skill level thresholds. They correspond with the levels defined in SKILL_LEVELS_VALUES. | |||
|- | |||
| SKILL_MODIFIER_OFFSET = -8 || || Skill modifiers with offset add this from the skill value. | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_RELATIONS_TO_SHOW = 3 || || Used for the character window. | |||
|- | |||
| PRESTIGE_FROM_DYNASTY_ON_MARRIAGE_FACTOR = 0.1 || || Used to calculate prestige gain on marriage. | |||
|- | |||
| PRESTIGE_FROM_DYNASTY_ON_BORN_FACTOR = 0.2 || || Used to calculate initial prestige on birth. | |||
|- | |||
| MARRIAGE_TIER_DIFF_PRESTIGE_MULT = 100 || || | |||
|- | |||
| CHARACTER_TRAVEL_TIME = 0.1 || || Multiplied by the distance between locations on the map. | |||
|- | |||
| FOCUS_CHILD_MIN_AGE = 6 || || | |||
|- | |||
| FOCUS_CHILD_MAX_CHANGES = 1 || || Maximum number of times a child's education focus can be changed. | |||
|- | |||
| FOCUS_ADULT_COOLDOWN_MONTHS = 60 || Months || Number of months between being able to change lifestyle focus. | |||
|- | |||
| SKILL_SCALE_AGE = 16 || || | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_HEIR_TO_SHOWN = 4 || || Number of "heir to" titles to be shown. | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_PARENT_STEPS_FOR_HEIR = 6 || || Number of steps up to search for heirs if no descendants can be found. | |||
|- | |||
| MIN_HEIR_TO_FIND = 20 || || Number of heirs to find (in the line of succession) before stopping to look for more. Higher numbers can negatively impact performance. | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_HEIRS_IN_LINE_OF_SUCCESSION_TOOLTIP = 5 || || How many heirs to show in the tooltip for a title. | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_POTENTIAL_SPOUSES = 100000 || || Maximum number of potential spouses shown in the "find spouse" or "arrange marriage" windows. | |||
|- | |||
| MONTHS_OF_INCOME_AT_START = 12 || Months || All rulers start with this many months of income in their treasuries. | |||
|- | |||
| MAXIMUM_DIPLOMATIC_RANGE = 1000 || || Distance before characters are considered outside of diplomatic range on the default setting. | |||
|- | |||
| MAXIMUM_DIPLOMATIC_RANGE_RESTRICTED = 750 || || Distance before characters are considered outside of diplomatic range on the restricted diplomatic range game rule. | |||
|- | |||
| HOOK_COOLDOWN_DURATION_YEARS = 5 || Years || Strong hook cooldown duration (upon being used). | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_COUNTIES_IN_REALM_AS_DUKE = 30 || || As a duke or count, the player (AI characters are unaffected) will begin to suffer penalties if going beyond this number of counties. Kings and emperors do not suffer the penalty. | |||
|- | |||
| INCOME_PENALTY_PER_COUNTY_ABOVE_LIMIT = 0.05 || || Going above the county limit defined in MAX_COUNTIES_IN_REALM_AS_DUKE reduces monthly income by this percentage per county. | |||
|- | |||
| FORCED_SUCCESSION_ELECTION_YEARS = 5 || Years || Length of time someone is forced to vote with another elector when a strong hook is used to do so. | |||
|- | |||
| MINIMUM_VALUE_FOR_PERSONALITY_DESCRIPTION = 25 || || [[Character#AI_Personality|AI personality]] values below this are ignored when building personality descriptions. | |||
|- | |||
| STRONG_VALUE_FOR_PERSONALITY_DESCRIPTION = 75 || || AI personality values above this get a stronger version in the personality description. | |||
|- | |||
| MINIMUM_TIER_FOR_REGNAL_NUMBERING = 3 || || Minimum tier in order for regnal numbering to be used. 1 is baron, 5 is emperor. | |||
|- | |||
| PERCENTAGE_HOMOSEXUAL = 5.0 || || Percentage chance of a randomly-created character being homosexual. | |||
|- | |||
| PERCENTAGE_BISEXUAL = 5.0 || || Percentage chance of a randomly-created character being bisexual. | |||
|- | |||
| PERCENTAGE_ASEXUAL = 1.0 || || Percentage chance of a randomly-created character being asexual. | |||
|- | |||
| DESIGNATE_HEIR_DISPLAY_COST = 1000 || || Prestige cost for designating an heir. | |||
|- | |||
| PRETENDERS_TO_TITLE = 5 || || Maximum number of characters to be stored as pretenders to a title (including the heir). | |||
|- | |||
| PARTITION_SCORE_PER_OWN_COUNTY = 2 || || Score an owned county contributes in partition when selecting a title. The higher this value, the more getting a title with personally-owned land is encouraged. | |||
|- | |||
| PARTITION_SCORE_PER_OTHER_COUNTY = 1 || || Score that a county owned by another heir takes away in partition when selecting a title. The higher this is, the more getting a title with land not owned by other heirs is encouraged. | |||
|- | |||
| DESIRED_CONCUBINES_PER_TIER || || Number of concubines a ruler of each tier wants if their faith allows concubines, in ascending order by tier. | |||
|- | |||
| PRESTIGE_LOSS_PER_MISSING_CONCUBINE = 0.1 || || Monthly prestige loss per missing fertile concubine. | |||
|- | |||
| DEBT_MODIFIER_THRESHOLDS || || When the various debt modifiers take effect, by months of income of debt. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:模组制作]] | [[Category:模组制作]] | ||
[[en:Defines]] | [[en:Defines]] |
2021年1月2日 (六) 11:49的版本
此页面正在翻译中
定义(Defines)是影响某些非脚本化游戏行为的变量,如军队移动和谋略。
Configuration
游戏本体的定义位于game\common\defines\00_defines.txt
。
要修改定义,最好不要修改原版文件,而是使用模组。To do so, create a mod, then create a text file in Documents\Paradox Interactive\mod\[mod name]\common\defines. To change a define, use the following format in the following example, which changes the end date to 1800:
NGame = { END_DATE = "1800.1.1" }
The file only needs to contain the edited defines—ones that are not being changed can be left out.
定义列表
以下是分类列出的不完整定义列表。
游戏
变量 | 单位 | 注释/描述 |
---|---|---|
END_DATE = "1453.1.1" | YYYY.M.D 年.月.日 | |
GAME_SPEED_TICKS | 秒 | 每级游戏速度下模拟一天的实际秒数(第一个值是最慢速度,最后一个值是最快速度)。 |
COMBAT_TICK_LIMIT = 1 | ||
LAG_DECREASE_SPEED_DAYS = 15 | 天 | 在多人游戏中,将会导致游戏速度降低的玩家端延迟天数。 |
LAG_PAUSE_DAYS = 30 | 天 | 在多人游戏中,将会导致游戏暂停的玩家端延迟天数。 |
MULTIPLAYER_EVENT_TIME_OUT = 90 | 天 | 在多人游戏中,一个事件将会持续显示的天数。如果时间已过,游戏将自动选择一个选项。 |
BENCHMARK_TEST_DURATION = 135 | 秒 | Duration of a benchmark test using the "-benchmark" launch option. |
BENCHMARK_INTERFACE_INTERVAL = 5.0 | Seconds | Time before the benchmark changes the open UI window. |
BENCHMARK_OBSERVE_CHARACTER = k_england | Title | The title of the character who will be observed for the benchmark. |
BENCHMARK_WAYPOINTS | Where the camera should pan during the benchmark. |
Setup
Variable | Unit | Notes/description |
---|---|---|
COURTLESS_CHARACTER_GUEST_CHANCE = 0.25 | Chance that a courtless character is sent to a court as a guest instead of a regular courtier on game start. | |
GENERATED_POOL_CHARACTERS | Random range for number of characters per pool (duchy) generated at the start of the game | |
GENERATED_POOL_CHARACTER_TEMPLATES | Templates used for the pool character. Presumably, the trait-based templates are characters skilled in that trait. | |
GENERATED_POOL_CHARACTER_TEMPLATE_WEIGHTS | Influence the chance of each template appearing. Correspond to the template names at the same index. | |
DESIRED_NEIGHBOR_POOLS = 4 | Number of pools each pool should try to border. | |
MAX_POOL_NEIGHBOR_DISTANCE = 3 | Maximum number of sea zones away a pool should search for a neighboring pool. |
Jomini Map
Variable | Unit | Notes/description |
---|---|---|
WORLD_EXTENTS_X = 8191 | How wide the map is. | |
WORLD_EXTENTS_Y = 51 | How deep the map is. | |
WORLD_EXTENTS_Z = 4095 | How tall the map is. | |
WATERLEVEL = 3.8 |
Characters
Variable | Unit | Notes/description |
---|---|---|
MALE_RANDOM_AGE_BASE = 16 | Years | The initial age of randomly-generated male characters. |
MALE_RANDOM_AGE_SPAN = 20 | Years | The maximum difference from the base age of male characters. The age of a random character is equal to the base plus a random value within the span. |
FEMALE_RANDOM_AGE_BASE = 16 | Years | The initial age of randomly-generated female characters. |
FEMALE_RANDOM_AGE_SPAN = 16 | Years | The maximum difference from the base age of female characters. The age of a random character is equal to the base plus a random value within the span. |
RANDOM_PERSONALITY_TRAITS_BASE = 3 | The initial number of personality traits for randomly-generated characters. | |
RANDOM_PERSONALITY_TRAITS_SPAN = 0 | The maximum difference from the base number of traits. By default, randomly-generated characters always have 3 traits. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_DIPLOMACY_MIN = 0 | Minimum possible base diplomacy of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_DIPLOMACY_MAX = 10 | Maximum possible base diplomacy of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_MARTIAL_MIN = 0 | Minimum possible base martial of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_MARTIAL_MAX = 10 | Maximum possible base martial of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_STEWARDSHIP_MIN = 0 | Minimum possible base stewardship of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_STEWARDSHIP_MAX = 10 | Maximum possible base stewardship of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_INTRIGUE_MIN = 0 | Minimum possible base intrigue of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_INTRIGUE_MAX = 10 | Maximum possible base intrigue of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_LEARNING_MIN = 0 | Minimum possible base learning of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_LEARNING_MAX = 10 | Maximum possible base learning of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_PROWESS_MIN = 0 | Minimum possible base prowess of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_PROWESS_MAX = 10 | Maximum possible base prowess of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_MIN_FERTILITY = 0.5 | Minimum possible base fertility of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_MAX_FERTILITY = 0.6 | Maximum possible base fertility of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_MIN_HEALTH = 4.0 | Minimum possible base health of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_MAX_HEALTH = 5.0 | Maximum possible base health of a randomly-generated character. | |
RANDOM_CHARACTER_AGE_MIN_HEALTH = 2.5 | Minimum base health for randomly-generated characters after adjusting for age. | |
MAX_STRESS_LEVEL = 3 | ||
STRESS_PER_LEVEL = 100 | ||
STRESS_MONTHLY_CHANGE = 0 | Stress changes monthly by this value until reaching a character's base stress. | |
MAX_DREAD = 100 | ||
BASE_DREAD = 0 | ||
DREAD_MONTHLY_CHANGE = 0.5 | Dread changes monthly by this value until reaching a character's base dread. | |
BOLD_LEVEL_COWED = 45 | The amount of dread above a character's boldness value for them to be terrified. | |
BOLD_LEVEL_INTIMIDATED = 20 | The amount of dread above a character's boldness value for them to be intimidated. | |
MAX_TYRANNY = 1000 | ||
TYRANNY_MONTHLY_CHANGE = -0.25 | Tyranny changes by this amount every month. | |
BASE_FERTILITY = 0.5 | ||
BASE_HEALTH = 5.0 | ||
LEVELS_PIETY | Amounts of piety needed for various devotion levels. The first/lowest level is first in the list, and they are sorted in ascending order. | |
LEVELS_PRESTIGE | Amounts of prestige needed for various fame levels. The first/lowest level is first in the list, and they are sorted in ascending order. | |
BASE_PIETY_EXPERIENCE = 1000 | Initial piety experience (used for devotion). | |
BASE_PRESTIGE_EXPERIENCE = 1000 | Initial prestige experience (used for fame). | |
LEVEL_DROP_MAX_RETAINED_PROGRESS_PIETY = 0.5 | A character who drops a level of devotion retains this amount (percentage) of progress towards the next level. | |
LEVEL_DROP_MAX_RETAINED_PROGRESS_PRESTIGE = 0.5 | A character who drops a level of fame retains this amount (percentage) of progress towards the next level. | |
LEVELS_PIETY_GRAPHICAL_STEP = 1 | How many levels of devotion should increment before the icon changes. | |
LEVELS_PRESTIGE_GRAPHICAL_STEP = 1 | How many levels of fame should increment before the icon changes. | |
PIETY_ZERO_LEVEL = 1 | The devotion level considered to be the initial or "zero" level. | |
PRESTIGE_ZERO_LEVEL = 1 | The fame level considered to be the initial or "zero" level. | |
TODDLER_AGE = 3 | Years | Age at which a character becomes a toddler. This is when they receive their childhood trait. |
CHILDHOOD_AGE = 6 | Years | Age at which a character becomes a child. This is when they are assigned an education (based on the childhood trait) and begin their education. |
ADOLESCENCE_AGE = 12 | Years | Age of adolescence. Used for education. |
MALE_ADULT_AGE = 16 | Years | Age at which male characters become adults, which has several effects, such as unlocking various diplomatic actions. |
FEMALE_ADULT_AGE = 16 | Years | Age at which female characters become adults, which has several effects, such as unlocking various diplomatic actions. |
BETROTHAL_TIMEOUT_AGE = 17 | Years | Presumably the age at which unfulfilled betrothals are cancelled (once both have reached this age). |
MALE_ATTRACTION_CUTOFF_AGE = 65 | Years | After this age, the attraction of traits no longer has an effect for male characters. |
FEMALE_ATTRACTION_CUTOFF_AGE = 50 | Years | After this age, the attraction of traits no longer has an effect for female characters. |
HEALTH_STATE_LEVELS_VALUES | Health thresholds for the various health levels (such as "fine," "poor," etc.). | |
HEALTH_STATE_LEVELS_TEXTS | Text for the various health thresholds. They correspond with the levels defined in HEALTH_STATE_LEVELS_VALUES. | |
SKILL_LEVELS_VALUES | Skill level thresholds used for the descriptions (such as "average," "good," etc.). | |
SKILL_LEVELS_TEXTS | Text for the various skill level thresholds. They correspond with the levels defined in SKILL_LEVELS_VALUES. | |
SKILL_MODIFIER_OFFSET = -8 | Skill modifiers with offset add this from the skill value. | |
MAX_RELATIONS_TO_SHOW = 3 | Used for the character window. | |
PRESTIGE_FROM_DYNASTY_ON_MARRIAGE_FACTOR = 0.1 | Used to calculate prestige gain on marriage. | |
PRESTIGE_FROM_DYNASTY_ON_BORN_FACTOR = 0.2 | Used to calculate initial prestige on birth. | |
MARRIAGE_TIER_DIFF_PRESTIGE_MULT = 100 | ||
CHARACTER_TRAVEL_TIME = 0.1 | Multiplied by the distance between locations on the map. | |
FOCUS_CHILD_MIN_AGE = 6 | ||
FOCUS_CHILD_MAX_CHANGES = 1 | Maximum number of times a child's education focus can be changed. | |
FOCUS_ADULT_COOLDOWN_MONTHS = 60 | Months | Number of months between being able to change lifestyle focus. |
SKILL_SCALE_AGE = 16 | ||
MAX_HEIR_TO_SHOWN = 4 | Number of "heir to" titles to be shown. | |
MAX_PARENT_STEPS_FOR_HEIR = 6 | Number of steps up to search for heirs if no descendants can be found. | |
MIN_HEIR_TO_FIND = 20 | Number of heirs to find (in the line of succession) before stopping to look for more. Higher numbers can negatively impact performance. | |
MAX_HEIRS_IN_LINE_OF_SUCCESSION_TOOLTIP = 5 | How many heirs to show in the tooltip for a title. | |
MAX_POTENTIAL_SPOUSES = 100000 | Maximum number of potential spouses shown in the "find spouse" or "arrange marriage" windows. | |
MONTHS_OF_INCOME_AT_START = 12 | Months | All rulers start with this many months of income in their treasuries. |
MAXIMUM_DIPLOMATIC_RANGE = 1000 | Distance before characters are considered outside of diplomatic range on the default setting. | |
MAXIMUM_DIPLOMATIC_RANGE_RESTRICTED = 750 | Distance before characters are considered outside of diplomatic range on the restricted diplomatic range game rule. | |
HOOK_COOLDOWN_DURATION_YEARS = 5 | Years | Strong hook cooldown duration (upon being used). |
MAX_COUNTIES_IN_REALM_AS_DUKE = 30 | As a duke or count, the player (AI characters are unaffected) will begin to suffer penalties if going beyond this number of counties. Kings and emperors do not suffer the penalty. | |
INCOME_PENALTY_PER_COUNTY_ABOVE_LIMIT = 0.05 | Going above the county limit defined in MAX_COUNTIES_IN_REALM_AS_DUKE reduces monthly income by this percentage per county. | |
FORCED_SUCCESSION_ELECTION_YEARS = 5 | Years | Length of time someone is forced to vote with another elector when a strong hook is used to do so. |
MINIMUM_VALUE_FOR_PERSONALITY_DESCRIPTION = 25 | AI personality values below this are ignored when building personality descriptions. | |
STRONG_VALUE_FOR_PERSONALITY_DESCRIPTION = 75 | AI personality values above this get a stronger version in the personality description. | |
MINIMUM_TIER_FOR_REGNAL_NUMBERING = 3 | Minimum tier in order for regnal numbering to be used. 1 is baron, 5 is emperor. | |
PERCENTAGE_HOMOSEXUAL = 5.0 | Percentage chance of a randomly-created character being homosexual. | |
PERCENTAGE_BISEXUAL = 5.0 | Percentage chance of a randomly-created character being bisexual. | |
PERCENTAGE_ASEXUAL = 1.0 | Percentage chance of a randomly-created character being asexual. | |
DESIGNATE_HEIR_DISPLAY_COST = 1000 | Prestige cost for designating an heir. | |
PRETENDERS_TO_TITLE = 5 | Maximum number of characters to be stored as pretenders to a title (including the heir). | |
PARTITION_SCORE_PER_OWN_COUNTY = 2 | Score an owned county contributes in partition when selecting a title. The higher this value, the more getting a title with personally-owned land is encouraged. | |
PARTITION_SCORE_PER_OTHER_COUNTY = 1 | Score that a county owned by another heir takes away in partition when selecting a title. The higher this is, the more getting a title with land not owned by other heirs is encouraged. | |
DESIRED_CONCUBINES_PER_TIER | Number of concubines a ruler of each tier wants if their faith allows concubines, in ascending order by tier. | |
PRESTIGE_LOSS_PER_MISSING_CONCUBINE = 0.1 | Monthly prestige loss per missing fertile concubine. | |
DEBT_MODIFIER_THRESHOLDS | When the various debt modifiers take effect, by months of income of debt. |